Date | Venue | Opponents | Comp | Result | Attendance |
Scorers | |
Aug 31 | H | Wolverhampton Wanderers "A" | L | 4-2 | E. Grosvenor, Salters, Lewis, Wilder | ||
Sep 4 | H | Hednesford Town | L | 2-0 | Salters, Edwards | ||
Sep 7 | H | Dudley Town | L | 2-3 | Edwards, Lewis | ||
Sep 12 | A | Hednesford Town | L | 1-2 | Edwards | ||
Sep 14 | A | Stourbridge | WSC1 | 1-2 | Lewis | ||
Sep 21 | H | Worcester City Reserves | L | 3-0 | Lewis 3 | ||
Sep 28 | A | Redditch United | L | 7-2 | Lewis 4, Salters 2, OG (Grubb) | ||
Oct 5 | H | Walsall Reserves | L | 2-1 | Lewis 2 | ||
Oct 12 | A | Birmingham City Transport | L | 7-1 | Lewis 3, E. Grosvenor, Zambra (pen), Edwards, D. Haycox | ||
Oct 19 | H | Tamworth | L | 6-0 | Lewis 2, E. Grosvenor 2, Hackett, Edwards | ||
Oct 26 | A | Coventry City "A" | L | 8-0 | Lewis 4, Edwards, Hackett, Salters, D. Haycox | ||
Nov 2 | A | Walsall Reserves | L | 3-5 | E. Grosvenor, Salters, Lewis | ||
Nov 9 | A | Tamworth | L | 5-3 | Lewis 3, Salters, Hackett | ||
Nov 16 | A | Wellington Town | FAC4q | 1-3 | Lewis | ||
Nov 23 | H | Moor Green | L | 2-3 | E. Grosvenor, Froggart | ||
Nov 30 | H | Dudley Town | BSC1 | 2-0 | Froggart, Zambra | ||
Dec 7 | A | Nuneaton Borough | L | 1-1 | Salters | ||
Dec 14 | H | Stafford Rangers | L | 3-1 | Salters, Hackett, Wilder | ||
Dec 26 | A | Stourbridge | L | 3-3 | Lewis 3 | ||
Dec 28 | H | Atherstone Town | L | 3-2 | Lewis, Lilley, Zambra | ||
Jan 4 | A | Atherstone Town | L | 1-2 | E. Grosvenor | ||
Jan 11 | H | Wellington Town | BSC2 | 2-2 | Lewis, Lilley | ||
Jan 18 | A | Stafford Rangers | L | 2-3 | Wilder, Salters | ||
Jan 25 | H | Nuneaton Borough | L | 1-4 | Salters | ||
Mar 1 | A | Worcester City Reserves | L | 4-4 | Lewis 2, Hackett, Salters | ||
Mar 15 | H | Darlaston | L | 4-7 | Lewis, Burns, Salter, E. Grosvenor | ||
Mar 22 | H | Birmingham City Transport | L | 1-3 | Hackett | ||
Mar 29 | H | West Bromwich Albion "A" | L | 1-6 | Lewis | ||
Apr 5 | H | Redditch United | L | 1-3 | Burns | ||
Apr 7 | H | Stourbridge | L | 2-1 | E. Grosvenor, Lewis | ||
Apr 12 | H | Banbury Spencer | L | 1-2 | Lewis | ||
Apr 19 | H | Bromsgrove Rovers | L | 0-3 | |||
Apr 24 | A | Moor Green | L | 4-1 | Hackett 2, Halliday, Salter | ||
Apr 26 | A | Dudley Town | L | 5-1 | Salter, Lewis, Salters 2, E. Grosvenor | ||
May 3 | A | Darlaston | L | 2-1 | E. Grosvenor, Salters | ||
May 10 | A | Banbury Spencer | L | 1-2 | Lewis | ||
May 17 | A | Wolverhampton Wanderers "A" | L | 1-2 | Salter | ||
May 24 | H | Coventry City "A" | L | 4-0 | Lewis 2, Coaton, Salter | ||
May 26 | H | West Bromwich Albion "A" | L | 3-3 | Salter, H. Thomas 2 | ||
May 31 | A | Bromsgrove Rovers | L | 4-7 | Stephens, Salter, Lewis 2 |
© 2000-2024 Andrew Frazier / KidderminsterHarriers.com. Smokin-Joe Web Design