phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 2016-2017

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 6 . A Curzon Ashton L 6-1 494 Ngwatala, Dieseruvwe, Carter, Gnahoua 2, Truslove Programme cover
Aug 9 . H Brackley Town L 1-2 1446 Waite (pen) Programme cover
Aug 13 . H Chorley L 0-0 1339 Programme cover
Aug 16 . A Nuneaton Town L 2-0 667 McQuilkin, Dieseruvwe Programme cover
Aug 20 . H Stalybridge Celtic L 2-1 1185 Dieseruvwe, Williams Programme cover
Aug 27 . A Boston United L 1-1 1047 OG (Joe Robinson) Programme cover
Aug 29 . H Altrincham L 1-0 1489 Gnahoua Programme cover
Sep 2 A Darlington 1883 L 1-0 1729 Gnahoua
Sep 6 . A AFC Telford United L 0-1 1459 Programme cover
Sep 10 . H Salford City L 1-0 2072 McQuilkin Programme cover
Sep 13 . H Tamworth L 6-0 1333 Dieseruvwe, Gnahoua, McQuilkin, Waite, Austin, Truslove Programme cover
Sep 17 . H Tamworth FAC2q 4-0 1050 Ngwatala, Dieseruvwe 2, Gnahoua Programme cover
Sep 24 A Alfreton Town L 3-3 568 Truslove 2, Brown
Oct 1 . A Lancaster City FAC3Q 3-2 570 Brown 2, Waite
Oct 8 . H AFC Fylde L 3-3 1970 Gnahoua, Ngwatala, Lowe
Oct 15 . H Weymouth FAC4Q 6-0 1382 Dieseruvwe, Tunnicliffe, Truslove, Gnahoua, Waite 2
Oct 22 . H FC United of Manchester L 0-2 2177
Oct 25 . A Harrogate Town L 2-0 778 Truslove, A.Brown
Oct 29 . A Stockport County L 1-0 2885 Croasdale
Nov 6 . A Blackpool FAC1 0-2 1963
Nov 12 . A FC Halifax Town L 0-2 1704
Nov 19 . H Gainsborough Trinity L 3-0 1465 Gnahoua, Ngwatala, Waite
Nov 22 . H Gloucester City L 3-0 1319 OG (Sam Avery), Gnahoua 2
Nov 26 . H Lincoln United FAT3q 3-1 916 Truslove 2, A. Brown
Dec 3 . A Bradford Park Avenue L 3-1 379 A. Brown, Gnahoua, Waite
Dec 10 . H AFC Telford United FAT1 4-0 1096 Gnahoua, Lowe, Dieseruvwe, Tunnicliffe
Dec 17 . H Darlington 1883 L 2-1 1710 Waite, Lowe
Dec 26 . A Worcester City L 0-0 1869
Jan 1 . H Worcester City L 2-1 2762 McQuilkin, OG (Sam Oji)
Jan 7 . A Salford City L 0-3 1298
Jan 14 . H Ebbsfleet United FAT2 3-0 1078 Ezewele, Williams, A. Brown
Jan 21 . H AFC Telford United L 1-0 1752 Knights
Jan 28 . H Nuneaton Town L 4-0 1764 A. Brown, Ngwatala 2, Croasdale
Feb 4 . A Barrow FAT3 0-1 1173
Feb 11 . H Curzon Ashton L 3-2 1560 McQuilkin 2, A. Brown
Feb 18 A Chorley L 1-2 1242 A. Brown
Feb 25 . H Stockport County L 2-0 2151 Gnahoua, Ngwatala
Feb 28 . A Brackley Town L 0-2 371
Mar 4 . A FC United of Manchester L 0-1 2456
Mar 11 . H Alfreton Town L 3-0 1542 McQuilkin (pen), Truslove, Waite
Mar 18 . A AFC Fylde L 2-2 2359 Croasdale, Lowe
Mar 21 . A Tamworth L 4-3 860 Ironside 2, Williams, Lowe
Mar 25 . H Harrogate Town L 1-0 2012 A. Brown
Apr 1 . H FC Halifax Town L 1-2 2025 Ironside
Apr 8 . A Gloucester City L 2-1 948 Ironside, Nti
Apr 11 . A Stalybridge Celtic L 0-1 427
Apr 14 . H Boston United L 1-0 2056 Ngwatala
Apr 17 . A Altrincham L 4-1 826 McQuilkin, Ironside, Brown, Sonupe
Apr 22 . A Gainsborough Trinity L 1-1 902 Brown
Apr 29 . H Bradford Park Avenue L 3-1 1890 Ironside, Tunnicliffe, Truslove
May 3 . A Chorley NLPOSF(1) 1-0 2487 Gnahoua
May 7 . H Chorley NLPOSF(2) 0-2 3407