Date | Venue | Opponents | Comp | Result | Attendance |
Scorers | |
Aug 19 . | H | Telford United | SLC1(1) | 1-2 | Webb | ||
Aug 21 . | A | Telford United | SLC1(2) | 1-3 | Mullen | ||
Aug 26 . | A | Corby Town | L | 0-0 | |||
Aug 28 . | H | Wellingborough | L | 3-0 | Round, Chambers, Mullen | ||
Sep 2 . | H | Moor Green | FACp | 5-0 | Haywood 2, Mullen 3 | ||
Sep 9 | A | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 0-0 | |||
Sep 16 | A | Stratford Town | FAC1q | 2-2 | Griffiths (pen), Haywood | ||
H | Stratford Town | FAC1qr | 7-0 | Round, Seddon, Mullen 2, Griffiths, Saint 2 | |||
Sep 23 | A | Bromsgrove Rovers | L | 2-2 | Haywood, Hope | ||
Sep 30 . | H | Stourbridge | L | 4-2 | Chambers, Griffiths, Mullen, Saint | ||
Oct 7 . | A | Dudley Town | FAC2q | 0-2 | |||
H | Gloucester City | L | 1-3 | Griffiths | |||
Oct 21 . | H | Tamworth | L | 0-2 | |||
Oct 28 | A | Colwyn Bay | WFAC2 | 2-0 | Round, Allen | ||
Oct 30 . | H | Stoke City Reserves | SSC1 | 3-1 | Round, Mullen, Griffiths | ||
Nov 4 . | A | Stourbridge | L | 2-2 | Mullen 2 | ||
A | Wellingborough | L | 2-0 | Mullen, I.Smith | |||
H | Alvechurch | L | 1-0 | Mullen | |||
Nov 18 | A | Pwhelli & District | WFAC3 | 2-0 | Round, Saint | ||
Nov 20 . | H | Highgate United | WSC2 | 3-3 | Griffiths 2, I.Smith | ||
Nov 25 . | H | Milton Keynes City | L | 5-1 | Mullen 4, Allen | ||
Dec 2 . | A | Oxford City | FAT3q | 4-1 | Pridgeon, Saint, Allen 2 | ||
Dec 9 . | H | Barry Town | L | 4-0 | Mullen 2, Allen, Woodhouse | ||
Dec 16 . | A | Bedworth United | L | 1-1 | Mullen | ||
Dec 23 . | H | Enderby Town | L | 1-0 | Woodhouse | ||
Dec 26 . | A | Burton Albion | L | 2-2 | Mullen 2 | ||
Jan 23 . | A | Swansea City | WFAC4 | 1-6 | Woodhouse | ||
Feb 3 . | H | Witton Albion | FAT1 | 2-2 | Mullen 2 | ||
Feb 5 | A | Witton Albion | FAT1r | 2-4 | OG (Goryl), Mullen | ||
Feb 22 | A | Brereton Social | SSC2 | 1-0 | Mullen | ||
Feb 24 | A | Alvechurch | L | 2-4 | Mullen, Curley | ||
A | Tamworth | L | 2-1 | Chambers, Curley | |||
A | Cambridge City | L | 2-0 | Mullen, Curley | |||
Mar 5 . | H | Cambridge City | L | 1-2 | Mullen | ||
Mar 10 | H | Grantham | L | 1-3 | Curley | ||
Mar 12 | H | Highgate United | WSC2r | 4-1 | Round, Griffiths 2, Allen | ||
A | Enderby Town | L | 0-2 | ||||
Mar 19 . | H | Bromsgrove Rovers | L | 3-0 | Mullen, Curley, Allen | ||
H | Oswestry Town | L | 1-2 | Mullen | |||
Mar 24 . | H | Kings Lynn | L | 0-3 | |||
Mar 28 . | A | Grantham | L | 2-2 | Foxwell, Mullen | ||
A | Milton Keynes City | L | 2-1 | Foxwell, Griffiths | |||
Apr 2 . | H | Macclesfield Town | SSCsf | 4-1 | Mullen, Foxwell, Curley, Griffiths | ||
Apr 4 | A | Kings Lynn | L | 0-0 | |||
Apr 7 . | H | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 2-5 | Mullen, Foxwell | ||
Apr 9 | H | Corby Town | L | 6-1 | Mullen 3, Griffiths, Foxwell, Allen | ||
Apr 11 . | A | Bedford Town | L | 2-5 | Chambers 2 | ||
Apr 14 | H | Burton Albion | L | 1-1 | Curley | ||
Apr 16 | A | Banbury United | L | 3-3 | Curley, Warom 2 | ||
Apr 18 | A | Bromsgrove Rovers | WSCsf | 3-0 | Kerby, Woodhouse, Foxwell | ||
Apr 21 . | A | Oswestry Town | L | 2-0 | Curley, Allen | ||
Apr 24 . | A | Stourbridge | WSCf(1) | 2-2 | Mullen 2 | ||
Apr 25 . | H | Bedford Town | L | 1-3 | Foxwell | ||
A | Barry Town | L | 4-1 | Curley, Mullen, Foxwell, Warom | |||
Apr 30 | H | Banbury United | L | 1-1 | Foxwell | ||
May 2 . | H | Stourbridge | WSCf(2) | 2-1 | I.Smith, OG (Rumjohn) | ||
May 3 . | A | Gloucester City | L | 2-2 | 268 | Allen, Foxwell | |
May 5 | H | Bedworth United | L | 2-2 | Foxwell, Dyer | ||
May 11 . | A | Northwich Victoria | SSCf(1) | 2-7 | Curley, Mullen | ||
May 13 . | H | Northwich Victoria | SSCf(2) | 3-0 | Mullen 2, I.Smith |
© 2000-2024 Andrew Frazier / KidderminsterHarriers.com. Smokin-Joe Web Design