Kidderminster Harriers Results 2017-2018

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 5 . H Chorley L 0-1 1793 Programme cover
Aug 8 . A Nuneaton Town L 0-1 781 Programme cover
Aug 12 . A FC United of Manchester L 2-1 1946 Sonupe 2 Programme cover
Aug 15 . H Leamington L 2-0 1465 Ironside (pen), Sonupe Programme cover
Aug 19 . A Salford City L 0-3 1320 Programme cover
Aug 26 . H Alfreton Town L 2-1 1613 Ironside, Ngwatala Programme cover
Aug 28 . A Brackley Town L 0-2 690 Programme cover
Sep 2 . H Boston United L 1-1 1463 Sonupe Programme cover
Sep 5 . H Curzon Ashton L 2-2 1281 Croasdale, Ironside Programme cover
Sep 9 . A Southport L 3-0 901 Longbottom, A. Brown 2 Programme cover
Sep 12 . A Tamworth L 1-2 732 Ironside Programme cover
Sep 16 . A Deeping Rangers FAC2Q 4-2 696 A. Brown, Sonupe 2 (1 pen), Wright Programme cover
Sep 23 . H Blyth Spartans L 5-4 1524 A. Brown, Pearson 2, Sonupe (pen), Wright Programme cover
Sep 30 . A Newcastle Benfield FAC3q 1-0 403 Ironside Programme cover
Oct 7 . A Bradford Park Avenue L 1-1 397 Sonupe Programme cover
Oct 14 . H Chester FAC4Q 2-0 1896 Sonupe, Ironside Programme cover
Oct 21 . H Spennymoor Town L 2-2 1406 McQuilkin, A. Brown Programme cover
Oct 28 . A Stockport County L 2-1 3015 Ironside 2 Programme cover
Nov 4 . A AFC Fylde FAC1 2-4 1480 Taylor, A. Brown Programme cover
Nov 11 . H Darlington L 3-3 1879 A. Brown, McQuilkin, Ngwatala Programme cover
Nov 18 . A York City L 1-1 2507 Croasdale Programme cover
Nov 21 . H North Ferriby United L 4-0 1198 Ironside, Croasdale 2, Ngwatala Programme cover
Nov 25 . A Boston United FAT3q 2-2 732 A. Brown, Ironside Programme cover
Nov 28 . H Boston United FAT3qr 2-0 604 Ngwatala, Ironside Programme cover
Dec 2 . H Gainsborough Trinity L 3-0 1381 Ironside, Horsfall, Weeks Programme cover
Dec 5 . A Harrogate Town L 2-2 854 Ironside 2 Programme cover
Dec 16 . H York City FAT1 2-1 1138 Pearson, Sonupe Programme cover
Dec 23 . H Nuneaton Town L 3-0 1510 Sonupe, Ironside (pen), Truslove
Dec 26 . A AFC Telford United L 0-0 1995
Jan 1 . H AFC Telford United L 2-0 2201 A. Brown, Wright
Jan 6 . A Leamington L 1-1 912 A. Brown
Jan 9 . A Chorley L 0-0 790
Jan 13 . H Stockport County FAT2 2-2 1348 Horsfall, Sonupe
Jan 16 . A Stockport County FAT2r 0-3 883
Jan 23 . H FC United of Manchester L 4-0 1375 Croasdale, Ironside, Waring, Ngwatala
Jan 27 . H Southport L 3-0 1968 Sonupe, Horsfall, Ironside
Feb 5 . A Curzon Ashton L 2-1 200 Croasdale, Waring
Feb 17 . H Harrogate Town L 0-2 1739
Feb 24 . A Darlington L 1-2 1427 Ironside
Mar 10 . A Gainsborough Trinity L 0-1 547
Mar 13 . H York City L 2-0 1244 Bradley 2
Mar 24 . H Salford City L 4-4 2524 Sonupe, Ironside, L. Vaughan, Bradley
Mar 27 . A Alfreton Town L 2-0 433 Ironside, Bradley
Mar 30 . A Boston United L 2-3 1158 Bradley, Waring
Apr 2 . H Brackley Town L 2-1 1935 Horsfall, Bradley
Apr 7 . A Blyth Spartans L 2-1 738 Croasdale, Sonupe
Apr 10 . H Stockport County L 3-1 1722 Ironside, McQuilkin, Bradley
Apr 14 . H Tamworth L 2-0 1821
Apr 17 . A Spennymoor Town L 1-1 415 Ngwatala
Apr 21 . A North Ferriby United L 3-1 331 Waring, Ironside, L. Vaughan
Apr 28 . H Bradford Park Avenue L 1-2 1642 Bradley
May 2 . H Bradford Park Avenue NLPO1 0-2 2291